6 MALLARD DRIVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
6 MALLARD DRIVE
Mblu
0054/ 0009/T / /
Acct#
008153
Owner
KAMPF JILLIAN
Assessment
$582,300
Appraisal
$582,300
PID
7954
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$289,300$293,000$582,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$289,300$293,000$582,300

Owner of Record
OwnerKAMPF JILLIAN
Co-Owner
Address6 MALLARD DR
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$569,000
Book & Page 19219/557
Sale Date03/30/2023

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
KAMPF JILLIAN$569,00019219/55703/30/2023
SAMA TIMOTHY J/REBECCA M$018895/19912/06/2021
SAMA REBECCA M$016617/099805/06/2013
SAMA JUDITH J/GARY J$296,50015820/026402/24/2010
MILBURY ROBERT T/PAMELA$270,90014009/039203/05/2004

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1986
Living Area: 2,048
Replacement Cost: $368,488
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$287,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Split-Level
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,104 1,104
FBMBASEMENT, FINISHED 864 864
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 80 80
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 288 0
STPSTOOP 24 0
UGRGARAGE, BASEMENT 240 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 120 0
   2,720 2,048

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood203
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.74
Frontage
Land$293,000
Appraised Value$293,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  96.00 S.F.$1,9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$237,900$293,000$530,900
2023$237,900$189,800$427,700
2022$237,200$163,100$400,300
2021$197,900$146,500$344,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$237,900$293,000$530,900
2023$237,900$189,800$427,700
2022$237,200$163,100$400,300
2021$197,900$146,500$344,400
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
202470HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps