3 WINTERBROOK COURT
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
3 WINTERBROOK COURT
Mblu
0054/ 0009/V / /
Acct#
008154
Owner
MCMAHON JOHN E
Assessment
$605,500
Appraisal
$605,500
PID
7955
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$307,900$297,600$605,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$307,900$297,600$605,500

Owner of Record
OwnerMCMAHON JOHN E
Co-Owner
Address3 WINTERBROOK CT
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$120,000
Book & Page 5606/0026
Sale Date01/01/1991

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
MCMAHON JOHN E$120,0005606/002601/01/1991

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1985
Living Area: 2,048
Replacement Cost: $390,414
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$304,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Split-Level
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Electr Basebrd
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,184 1,184
SFBFINISHED RAISED BSMT 864 864
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 288 0
STPSTOOP 24 0
UGRGARAGE, BASEMENT 240 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 144 0
   2,744 2,048

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$2,6001
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood203
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.81
Frontage
Land$297,600
Appraised Value$297,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$253,400$297,600$551,000
2023$253,400$192,800$446,200
2022$253,400$165,700$419,100
2021$211,800$148,800$360,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$253,400$297,600$551,000
2023$253,400$192,800$446,200
2022$253,400$165,700$419,100
2021$211,800$148,800$360,600
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
200270HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps