15 MALLARD DRIVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15 MALLARD DRIVE
Mblu
0054/ 0009/Y / /
Acct#
008157
Owner
LEHMANN KURT A
Assessment
$681,600
Appraisal
$681,600
PID
7958
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$406,500$275,100$681,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$406,500$275,100$681,600

Owner of Record
OwnerLEHMANN KURT A
Co-Owner
Address15 MALLARD DR
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 19239/320
Sale Date05/16/2023

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
LEHMANN KURT A$019239/32005/16/2023
DIETTER MARLENE S$117,5505277/024908/01/1986

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1986
Living Area: 2,184
Replacement Cost: $516,964
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$403,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Salt Box
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Minimum/Plywd
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Electr Basebrd
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,312 1,312
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 864 648
FHSHALF STORY, FINISHED 448 224
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 162 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 288 0
STPSTOOP 54 0
UATATTIC, UNFINISHED 288 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,312 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 327 0
   5,055 2,184

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,3001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood203
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.47
Frontage
Land$275,100
Appraised Value$275,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$364,100$275,100$639,200
2023$364,100$178,200$542,300
2022$340,700$153,200$493,900
2021$285,600$137,600$423,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$364,100$275,100$639,200
2023$364,100$178,200$542,300
2022$340,700$153,200$493,900
2021$285,600$137,600$423,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps