5 MOULTON LANE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
5 MOULTON LANE
Mblu
0050/ 0094/ / /
Acct#
000814
Owner
KIERNAN MATHEW A/BESS P
Assessment
$520,700
Appraisal
$520,700
PID
796
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$252,000$268,700$520,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$252,000$268,700$520,700

Owner of Record
OwnerKIERNAN MATHEW A/BESS P
Co-Owner
Address5 MOULTON LN
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$235,000
Book & Page 16180/0562
Sale Date10/06/2011

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
KIERNAN MATHEW A/BESS P$235,00016180/056210/06/2011
BRIDGES JEAN B/THOMAS W$04979/020601/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1946
Living Area: 1,596
Replacement Cost: $352,293
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$250,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Wall Brd/Wood
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 912 912
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 912 684
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 240 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 912 0
   2,976 1,596

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL21.5 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$1,9001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood150
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.1
Frontage
Land$268,700
Appraised Value$268,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$225,700$268,700$494,400
2023$225,700$225,200$450,900
2022$211,200$193,600$404,800
2021$177,000$173,900$350,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$225,700$268,700$494,400
2023$225,700$225,200$450,900
2022$211,200$193,600$404,800
2021$177,000$173,900$350,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps