8 MALLARD DRIVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
8 MALLARD DRIVE
Mblu
0054/ 0005/B / /
Acct#
008159
Owner
MARTIN EDWARD WINCHESTER
Assessment
$571,200
Appraisal
$571,200
PID
7960
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$290,800$280,400$571,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$290,800$280,400$571,200

Owner of Record
OwnerMARTIN EDWARD WINCHESTER
Co-OwnerHOLLERAN JUSTINE SARINA
Address8 MALLARD DR
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$628,000
Book & Page 19663/31
Sale Date05/20/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
MARTIN EDWARD WINCHESTER$628,00019663/3105/20/2025
RIOUX DANIEL A/SUZANNE F M$03702/026801/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1985
Living Area: 1,998
Replacement Cost: $369,498
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$288,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Split-Level
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Average
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Electr Basebrd
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,158 1,158
SFBFINISHED RAISED BSMT 840 840
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 288 0
STPSTOOP 24 0
UGRGARAGE, BASEMENT 240 0
   2,550 1,998

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$2,6001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood203
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.55
Frontage
Land$280,400
Appraised Value$280,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$239,200$280,400$519,600
2023$239,200$181,600$420,800
2022$239,200$156,100$395,300
2021$199,800$140,200$340,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$239,200$280,400$519,600
2023$239,200$181,600$420,800
2022$239,200$156,100$395,300
2021$199,800$140,200$340,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps