7 WINTERBROOK COURT
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
7 WINTERBROOK COURT
Mblu
0054/ 0005/C / /
Acct#
008160
Owner
MURPHY SHAUNA H
Assessment
$618,100
Appraisal
$618,100
PID
7961
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$341,000$277,100$618,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$341,000$277,100$618,100

Owner of Record
OwnerMURPHY SHAUNA H
Co-Owner
Address7 WINTERBROOK CT
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$705,000
Book & Page 19523/191
Sale Date09/27/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
MURPHY SHAUNA H$705,00019523/19109/27/2024
SUTTON GAYLE A/THOMAS J$320,00017196/062003/03/2016
MOULTON DANA W III/BARBARA A$337,50014775/051303/09/2006
HAUGH NANCY L$106,3006065/034304/01/1986

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1986
Living Area: 1,872
Replacement Cost: $432,926
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$337,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Electr Basebrd
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 1,008 1,008
BASFIRST FLOOR 864 864
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 864 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 234 0
   2,970 1,872

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,3001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood203
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.5
Frontage
Land$277,100
Appraised Value$277,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$284,100$277,100$561,200
2023$284,100$179,500$463,600
2022$284,100$154,300$438,400
2021$237,900$138,600$376,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$284,100$277,100$561,200
2023$284,100$179,500$463,600
2022$284,100$154,300$438,400
2021$237,900$138,600$376,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps