1 WINTERBROOK COURT
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1 WINTERBROOK COURT
Mblu
0054/ 0005/D / /
Acct#
008161
Owner
PASTERNAK CHRISTIAN/KARINA
Assessment
$642,800
Appraisal
$642,800
PID
7962
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$355,100$287,700$642,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$355,100$287,700$642,800

Owner of Record
OwnerPASTERNAK CHRISTIAN/KARINA
Co-Owner
Address1 WINTERBROOK CT
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$310,000
Book & Page 16806/0053
Sale Date04/16/2014

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
PASTERNAK CHRISTIAN/KARINA$310,00016806/005304/16/2014
MCTAGGERT THOMAS J$014909/025007/21/2006
MCTAGGERT CATHERINE A$013820/030112/19/2003
MCTAGGERT THOMAS/CATHERINE A$129,0007400/016005/01/1995

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1985
Living Area: 1,904
Replacement Cost: $410,895
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$320,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air-no Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,058 1,058
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 756 756
FBMBASEMENT, FINISHED 90 90
FOPPORCH, OPEN 72 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 558 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 512 0
   3,046 1,904

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPLFIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$1,1001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood203
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.66
Frontage
Land$287,700
Appraised Value$287,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  180.00 S.F.$3,6001
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  32.00 S.F.$3001
SPL6SPL6  576.00 S.F.$17,3001
SHP3WORK SHOP POOR  308.00 S.F.$12,3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$301,100$287,700$588,800
2023$301,100$186,400$487,500
2022$284,800$160,200$445,000
2021$241,000$143,900$384,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$301,100$287,700$588,800
2023$301,100$186,400$487,500
2022$284,800$160,200$445,000
2021$241,000$143,900$384,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps