5 WINTERBROOK COURT
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
5 WINTERBROOK COURT
Mblu
0054/ 0005/E / /
Acct#
008162
Owner
BROWN LYLE E
Assessment
$561,800
Appraisal
$561,800
PID
7963
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$284,000$277,800$561,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$284,000$277,800$561,800

Owner of Record
OwnerBROWN LYLE E
Co-OwnerZHOU BING
Address5 WINTERBROOK CT
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$280,000
Book & Page 16892/0779
Sale Date09/18/2014

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
BROWN LYLE E$280,00016892/077909/18/2014
JOHNSON HARLAND M/CHRISTINE O/JANELLE O$014914/097807/26/2006
JOHNSON HARLAND M/CHRISTINE O$141,5007811/001704/01/1996

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1985
Living Area: 1,134
Replacement Cost: $360,788
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$281,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Split-Level
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,134 1,134
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 624 0
STPSTOOP 20 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,056 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 240 0
   3,074 1,134

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$2,6001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood203
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.51
Frontage
Land$277,800
Appraised Value$277,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$233,700$277,800$511,500
2023$233,700$179,900$413,600
2022$233,700$154,700$388,400
2021$195,100$138,900$334,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$233,700$277,800$511,500
2023$233,700$179,900$413,600
2022$233,700$154,700$388,400
2021$195,100$138,900$334,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps