12 MALLARD DRIVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
12 MALLARD DRIVE
Mblu
0054/ 0005/G / /
Acct#
008164
Owner
HICKEY LYNN
Assessment
$586,300
Appraisal
$586,300
PID
7965
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$310,500$275,800$586,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$310,500$275,800$586,300

Owner of Record
OwnerHICKEY LYNN
Co-Owner
Address12 MALLARD DR
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$143,000
Book & Page 7644/0317
Sale Date12/01/1995

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
HICKEY LYNN$143,0007644/031712/01/1995

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1985
Living Area: 1,950
Replacement Cost: $392,198
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$305,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Split-Level
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Electr Basebrd
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,134 1,134
SFBFINISHED RAISED BSMT 816 816
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 288 0
STPSTOOP 20 0
UGRGARAGE, BASEMENT 240 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 377 0
   2,875 1,950

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$2,6001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood203
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.48
Frontage
Land$275,800
Appraised Value$275,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPL4ABV GRD POOL  20.00 DIA$2,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$255,800$275,800$531,600
2023$255,800$178,600$434,400
2022$255,200$153,600$408,800
2021$213,300$137,900$351,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$255,800$275,800$531,600
2023$255,800$178,600$434,400
2022$255,200$153,600$408,800
2021$213,300$137,900$351,200
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
200270HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps