4 PEPPERELL WAY
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
4 PEPPERELL WAY
Mblu
0070/ 0007/A / /
Acct#
008166
Owner
BRANAGAN, PATRICK
Assessment
$1,071,600
Appraisal
$1,071,600
PID
7967
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$620,400$451,200$1,071,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$620,400$451,200$1,071,600

Owner of Record
OwnerBRANAGAN, PATRICK
Co-OwnerBRANAGAN, LISA
Address4 PEPPERELL WAY
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$1,350,000
Book & Page 19316/694
Sale Date09/21/2023

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
BRANAGAN, PATRICK$1,350,00019316/69409/21/2023
SALACAIN PAUL F/CAROL A$85,0007480/004707/01/1995

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1996
Living Area: 2,947
Replacement Cost: $759,071
Building Percent Good: 81
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$614,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:B
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:9 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,773 1,773
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 1,181 886
FHSHALF STORY, FINISHED 576 288
FOPPORCH, OPEN 145 0
PTOPATIO 373 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 893 0
UGRGARAGE, BASEMENT 864 0
   5,805 2,947

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,4001
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood251
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.41
Frontage
Land$451,200
Appraised Value$451,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  144.00 S.F.$1,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$555,700$451,200$1,006,900
2023$555,700$347,600$903,300
2022$532,400$265,800$798,200
2021$446,200$255,500$701,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$555,700$451,200$1,006,900
2023$555,700$347,600$903,300
2022$532,400$265,800$798,200
2021$446,200$255,500$701,700
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
202570HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps