29 FREEMAN STREET
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
29 FREEMAN STREET
Mblu
0024/ 0031/ 0002/ /
Acct#
008167
Owner
CRONIN GLENN T/JEANNE M TRUSTEES
Assessment
$398,200
Appraisal
$398,200
PID
7968
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$156,100$242,100$398,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$156,100$242,100$398,200

Owner of Record
OwnerCRONIN GLENN T/JEANNE M TRUSTEES
Co-OwnerG&J CRONINREALTY TRUST
Address71 ROCKVALE RD
TEWKSBURY, MA 01876
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 18796/76
Sale Date08/11/2021

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
CRONIN GLENN T/JEANNE M TRUSTEES$018796/7608/11/2021
CRONIN GLENN T/JEANNE M$215,00016866/073708/04/2014
MACIEJKO PATRICIA L/THOMAS M$245,00013431/005809/05/2003
MICARI BARBARA B$176,50010970/021309/01/2001

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1890
Living Area: 1,172
Replacement Cost: $211,876
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$150,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Condominium
ModelRes Condo
Stories:2 Stories
GradeC+
Occupancy1
Interior Wall 1:Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Floor 1Inlaid Sht Gds
Interior Floor 2Pine/Soft Wood
Heat Fuel:Electric
Heat Type:Electr Basebrd
AC Type:None
Ttl Bedrms:3 Bedrooms
Ttl Bathrms:2 Full
Ttl Half Bths:0
Xtra Fixtres 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Kitchen Type00
Kitchen Func00
Primary Bldg Use 
Htwtr Type00
Atypical 
Park TypeN
Park OwnN
Park TandemN
Fireplaces 
Num Part Bedrm 
Base Flr Pm 
Num Park00
Pct Low Ceiling 
Unit Locn 
GradeC+
Stories:2
Residential Units:2
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Cmrcl Units:0
Res/Com Units:0
Section #:0
Parking Spaces0
Section Style:0
Foundation 
Security: 
Cmplx Cnd 
Xtra Field 1: 
Remodel Ext: 
Super24
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,172 1,172
   1,172 1,172

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTASV HEARTH1.00 UNITS$4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1020
DescriptionCondo MDL-05  
Zone
Neighborhood180
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.03
Frontage
Land$242,100
Appraised Value$242,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FEPPORCH ENCLOSED  32.00 S.F.$1,4001
WDKDECK/FAIR  72.00 S.F.$7001
WDKDECK/FAIR  96.00 S.F.$9001
FOPPORCH OPEN  168.00 S.F.$4001
WDK1DECK/AVE  54.00 S.F.$1,9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$156,100$215,200$371,300
2023$262,400$77,000$339,400
2022$259,500$77,000$336,500
2021$225,200$65,700$290,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$156,100$215,200$371,300
2023$262,400$77,000$339,400
2022$259,500$77,000$336,500
2021$225,200$65,700$290,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps