4 WHISPERING OAKS
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
4 WHISPERING OAKS
Mblu
0090/ 0070/H / /
Acct#
008168
Owner
HANSON JANET L
Assessment
$855,800
Appraisal
$855,800
PID
7969
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$685,900$169,900$855,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$685,900$169,900$855,800

Owner of Record
OwnerHANSON JANET L
Co-Owner
Address4 WHISPERING OAKS
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 9713/0016
Sale Date07/01/1985

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
HANSON JANET L$09713/001607/01/1985

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1987
Living Area: 2,412
Replacement Cost: $693,152
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$540,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Modern/Contemp
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,200 1,200
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 672 672
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 720 540
CRLBSMT CRAWL 528 0
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 200 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 528 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 72 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 672 0
USTUTILITY STORAGE, UNFINISHED 25 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 336 0
   4,953 2,412

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
JAC1JACUZZI - AVE1.00 UNITS$1,2001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood300
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.45
Frontage
Land$169,900
Appraised Value$169,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  128.00 S.F.$1,3001
SPL2VINYL/PLASTIC  448.00 S.F.$15,7001
SHD2SHED GOOD  240.00 S.F.$6,0001
FGR7FINISHED GARAGE  1008.00 S.F.$121,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$631,800$169,900$801,700
2023$631,800$125,900$757,700
2022$531,800$125,900$657,700
2021$456,100$113,200$569,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$631,800$169,900$801,700
2023$631,800$125,900$757,700
2022$531,800$125,900$657,700
2021$456,100$113,200$569,300
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
200270HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps