29 BROADWAY
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
29 BROADWAY
Mblu
0024/ 0120/ 000B/ /
Acct#
008170
Owner
CONTAXES-SPARKS MARY
Assessment
$590,800
Appraisal
$590,800
PID
7971
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$228,100$362,700$590,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$228,100$362,700$590,800

Owner of Record
OwnerCONTAXES-SPARKS MARY
Co-Owner
Address67 VILLAGE CROSSING
FITCHBURG, MA 01420
Sale Price$100,000
Book & Page 10172/0044
Sale Date06/01/1992

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
CONTAXES-SPARKS MARY$100,00010172/004406/01/1992

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1985
Living Area: 1,456
Replacement Cost: $287,874
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$224,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelRes Condo
Stories:2 Stories
GradeC
Occupancy1
Interior Wall 1:Plastered
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2 
Heat Fuel:Electric
Heat Type:Electr Basebrd
AC Type:None
Ttl Bedrms:3 Bedrooms
Ttl Bathrms:1 Full
Ttl Half Bths:1
Xtra Fixtres 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Kitchen Type00
Kitchen Func00
Primary Bldg Use 
Htwtr Type00
Atypical 
Park TypeN
Park OwnN
Park TandemN
Fireplaces 
Num Part Bedrm 
Base Flr Pm 
Num Park00
Pct Low Ceiling 
Unit Locn 
GradeAverage
Stories:2
Residential Units:3
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Cmrcl Units:0
Res/Com Units:0
Section #:0
Parking Spaces0
Section Style:0
Foundation 
Security: 
Cmplx Cnd 
Xtra Field 1: 
Remodel Ext: 
Super33
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 728 728
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 728 728
FOPPORCH, OPEN 168 0
USTUTILITY STORAGE, UNFINISHED 32 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 96 0
   1,752 1,456

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,3001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1020
DescriptionCondo MDL-05  
Zone
Neighborhood111
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.25
Frontage
Land$362,700
Appraised Value$362,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAT1PATIO-AVG  108.00 S.F.$3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$190,300$362,700$553,000
2023$206,400$329,900$536,300
2022$206,300$286,700$493,000
2021$147,800$274,900$422,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$190,300$362,700$553,000
2023$206,400$329,900$536,300
2022$206,300$286,700$493,000
2021$147,800$274,900$422,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps