16 PEPPERELL WAY
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
16 PEPPERELL WAY
Mblu
0071/ 0004/A / /
Acct#
008173
Owner
FARRINGTON NORMAN E/SUZANNE
Assessment
$1,165,400
Appraisal
$1,165,400
PID
7974
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$762,500$402,900$1,165,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$762,500$402,900$1,165,400

Owner of Record
OwnerFARRINGTON NORMAN E/SUZANNE
Co-Owner
Address16 PEPPERELL WAY
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$600,000
Book & Page 16432/0865
Sale Date10/04/2012

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
FARRINGTON NORMAN E/SUZANNE$600,00016432/086510/04/2012
LOWENSTEIN BENJAMIN A/ELIZABETH E$633,00014071/023004/30/2004
JOHNSON ROBERT E/MARTHA C$352,9958791/003505/01/1998

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1992
Living Area: 3,213
Replacement Cost: $923,863
Building Percent Good: 81
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$748,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,436 1,436
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 936 936
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 872 654
FATATTIC, FINISHED 936 187
CRLBSMT CRAWL 320 0
CTHCATHEDRAL CEILING 320 0
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 196 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 728 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 120 0
SLBSLAB 36 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,080 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 356 0
   7,336 3,213

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$2,7001
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,4001
GEN1GENERATOR SM1.00 UNIT$8,1001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood251
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.11
Frontage
Land$402,900
Appraised Value$402,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$632,500$402,900$1,035,400
2023$648,100$342,500$990,600
2022$648,100$261,900$910,000
2021$538,900$251,800$790,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$632,500$402,900$1,035,400
2023$648,100$342,500$990,600
2022$648,100$261,900$910,000
2021$538,900$251,800$790,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps