41 ORCHARD FARM ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
41 ORCHARD FARM ROAD
Mblu
0059/ 0012/K / /
Acct#
008174
Owner
TWOMBLY CHRISTOPHER D/LYNN D TRUSTEES
Assessment
$758,000
Appraisal
$758,000
PID
7975
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$507,900$250,100$758,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$507,900$250,100$758,000

Owner of Record
OwnerTWOMBLY CHRISTOPHER D/LYNN D TRUSTEES
Co-OwnerCHRISTOPHER/LYNN TWOMBLY REV TRUST
Address41 ORCHARD FARM RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 17761/0741
Sale Date06/25/2018

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
TWOMBLY CHRISTOPHER D/LYNN D TRUSTEES$017761/074106/25/2018
TWOMBLY CHRISTOPHER D/LYNN D TRUSTEES$013879/001011/11/2003
TWOMBLY REVOCABLE TRUST$189,0009775/007012/01/1988

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1988
Living Area: 3,076
Replacement Cost: $646,969
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$504,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Inlaid Sht Gds
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,584 1,584
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 1,008 756
FBMBASEMENT, FINISHED 448 448
FHSHALF STORY, FINISHED 576 288
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 560 0
UGRGARAGE, BASEMENT 576 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 480 0
   5,232 3,076

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,3001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood204
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.47
Frontage
Land$250,100
Appraised Value$250,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$454,800$250,100$704,900
2023$454,800$193,800$648,600
2022$425,600$178,200$603,800
2021$356,500$156,300$512,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$454,800$250,100$704,900
2023$454,800$193,800$648,600
2022$425,600$178,200$603,800
2021$356,500$156,300$512,800
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
200270HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps