8 RAYNES NECK ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
8 RAYNES NECK ROAD
Mblu
0088/ 0005/D / /
Acct#
008176
Owner
SANBORN LANA K TRUSTEE
Assessment
$1,092,600
Appraisal
$1,092,600
PID
7977
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$692,300$400,300$1,092,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$692,300$400,300$1,092,600

Owner of Record
OwnerSANBORN LANA K TRUSTEE
Co-OwnerSANBORN FAMILY TRUST
AddressPO BOX 1132
YORK HARBOR, ME 03911
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 16845/0057
Sale Date06/20/2014

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
SANBORN LANA K TRUSTEE$016845/005706/20/2014
SANBORN DAVID R/LANA K$016831/083005/27/2014
SANBORN DAVID R/LANA K TRUSTEES$688,00015005/025110/27/2006
YARNALL RAYMOND T/VIRGINIA LEE REV TRUST$011771/013507/01/2002
YARNALL RAYMOND T/VIRGINIA$41,0003618/034708/01/1985

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1994
Living Area: 3,027
Replacement Cost: $843,667
Building Percent Good: 81
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$683,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories: 
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 2,226 2,226
FHSHALF STORY, FINISHED 1,602 801
CRLBSMT CRAWL 339 0
CTHCATHEDRAL CEILING 360 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 672 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 42 0
UATATTIC, UNFINISHED 672 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,182 0
USTUTILITY STORAGE, UNFINISHED 25 0
   7,120 3,027

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$8001
GEN1GENERATOR SM1.00 UNIT$8,1001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood251
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.09
Frontage
Land$400,300
Appraised Value$400,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$630,200$400,300$1,030,500
2023$630,200$340,300$970,500
2022$579,900$260,300$840,200
2021$486,400$250,200$736,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$630,200$400,300$1,030,500
2023$630,200$340,300$970,500
2022$579,900$260,300$840,200
2021$486,400$250,200$736,600
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
201370HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps