652 YORK STREET
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
652 YORK STREET
Mblu
0046/ 0017/A / /
Acct#
008177
Owner
GAMMON JOSHUA M
Assessment
$615,900
Appraisal
$615,900
PID
7978
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$172,200$443,700$615,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$172,200$443,700$615,900

Owner of Record
OwnerGAMMON JOSHUA M
Co-Owner
AddressPO BOX 1245
YORK BEACH, ME 03910
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 18790/312
Sale Date08/26/2021

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
GAMMON JOSHUA M$018790/31208/26/2021
GAMMON JOSHUA M TRUSTEE$018790/30708/26/2021
GAMMON JOSHUA M$216,00016925/095711/14/2014
MARCURI PETER D$7,50016925/095511/13/2014
YOUNG RICHARD E$04649/001003/28/1988

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1985
Living Area: 4,040
Replacement Cost: $222,899
Building Percent Good: 73
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$162,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Warehouse
ModelCommercial
GradeC
Stories:1
Occupancy1.00
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverMetal/Tin
Interior Wall 1Minim/Masonry
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Concr-Finished
Interior Floor 2 
Heating FuelOil
Heating TypeHot Air-no Duc
AC TypeNone
Struct Class 
Bldg UseCOMM BLDG MDL-94
Total Rooms02
Total Bedrms00
Total Baths01
1st Floor Use: 
Heat/ACHEAT/AC SPLIT
Frame TypeSTEEL
Baths/PlumbingLIGHT
Ceiling/WallCEIL & MIN WL
Rooms/PrtnsLIGHT
Wall Height16.00
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 3,280 3,280
AOFOFFICE, AVERAGE 760 760
SLBSLAB 3,280 0
   7,320 4,040

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code3222
DescriptionCOMM BLDG MDL-94  
Zone
Neighborhood6500
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.68
Frontage
Land$443,700
Appraised Value$443,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  320.00 S.F.$3,2001
CNP1CANOPY-AVG  418.00 S.F.$6,3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$105,400$350,300$455,700
2023$102,700$350,300$453,000
2022$98,400$350,300$448,700
2021$86,800$294,100$380,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$105,400$350,300$455,700
2023$102,700$350,300$453,000
2022$98,400$350,300$448,700
2021$86,800$294,100$380,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps