28 SALTWATER DRIVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
28 SALTWATER DRIVE
Mblu
0101/ 0048/ / /
Acct#
008178
Owner
BALKIN EMILY TRUSTEE
Assessment
$534,200
Appraisal
$534,200
PID
7979
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$341,800$192,400$534,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$341,800$192,400$534,200

Owner of Record
OwnerBALKIN EMILY TRUSTEE
Co-OwnerPARSONS ROBERT A TRUSTEE
Address28 SALTWATER DR
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 16583/0529
Sale Date04/19/2013

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
BALKIN EMILY TRUSTEE$016583/052904/19/2013
PARSONS ROBERT A$280,00016425/025909/28/2012
MURPHY ANTHONY J/MELINDA A$134,0007597/030610/01/1995

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1986
Living Area: 2,236
Replacement Cost: $432,359
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$337,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Split-Level
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Cork Tile
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,420 1,420
SFBFINISHED RAISED BSMT 816 816
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 150 0
STPSTOOP 16 0
UGRGARAGE, BASEMENT 528 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 294 0
   3,224 2,236

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$2,6001
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood300
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.15
Frontage
Land$192,400
Appraised Value$192,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  80.00 S.F.$1,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$281,500$192,400$473,900
2023$281,500$142,500$424,000
2022$281,000$142,500$423,500
2021$234,800$128,300$363,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$281,500$192,400$473,900
2023$281,500$142,500$424,000
2022$281,000$142,500$423,500
2021$234,800$128,300$363,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps