YORK,ME
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Feedback
Back
Home
801 US ROUTE 1 H2
Sales
Print
Map It
Location
801 US ROUTE 1 H2
Mblu
0094/ 0011/A 00H2/ /
Acct#
008184
Owner
LORD LINDA M
Assessment
$385,500
Appraisal
$385,500
PID
7984
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$146,200
$239,300
$385,500
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$146,200
$239,300
$385,500
Owner of Record
Owner
LORD LINDA M
Co-Owner
Address
801 US ROUTE 1 UNIT H2
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price
$62,000
Book & Page
7575/0135
Sale Date
10/01/1995
Ownership History
Ownership History
Owner
Sale Price
Book & Page
Sale Date
LORD LINDA M
$62,000
7575/0135
10/01/1995
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1985
Living Area:
1,012
Replacement Cost:
$187,445
Building Percent Good:
78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$146,200
Stories:
1 3/4 Stories
Grade
Average
Occupancy
1
Interior Wall 1:
Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2:
Interior Floor 1
Carpet
Interior Floor 2
Heat Fuel:
Gas
Heat Type:
Hot Air-no Duc
AC Type:
Unit/AC
Ttl Bedrms:
2 Bedrooms
Ttl Bathrms:
1 Full
Ttl Half Bths:
1
Xtra Fixtres
Total Rooms:
4 Rooms
Bath Style:
Average
Kitchen Style:
Average
Kitchen Type
00
Kitchen Func
00
Primary Bldg Use
Htwtr Type
00
Num Park
00
Pct Low Ceiling
Unit Locn
Grade
Average
Stories:
1.75
Residential Units:
46
Exterior Wall 1:
Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2:
Roof Structure
Salt Box
Roof Cover
Asph/F Gls/Cmp
Cmrcl Units:
0
Res/Com Units:
0
Section #:
0
Parking Spaces
0
Section Style:
0
Foundation
Security:
Cmplx Cnd
Xtra Field 1:
Remodel Ext:
Super
90
FIRST FLOOR
552
552
TQS
THREE QUARTER STORY
552
414
FUS
UPPER STORY, FINISHED
46
46
CRL
BSMT CRAWL
552
0
FOP
PORCH, OPEN
20
0
WDK
DECK, WOOD
60
0
1,782
1,012
Extra Features
Extra Features
No Data for Extra Features
Land
Land Use
Use Code
1020
Description
Condo MDL-05
Zone
Neighborhood
6500
Alt Land Appr
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.5
Frontage
Land
$239,300
Appraised Value
$239,300
Total
2024
$146,200
$188,900
$335,100
2023
$221,000
$83,500
$304,500
2022
$221,000
$73,500
$294,500
2021
$156,800
$73,500
$230,300
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$146,200
$188,900
$335,100
2023
$221,000
$83,500
$304,500
2022
$221,000
$73,500
$294,500
2021
$156,800
$73,500
$230,300
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption Year
Code
Description
Amount
2002
70
HOMESTEAD
$25,000
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps