801 US ROUTE 1 I-3
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
801 US ROUTE 1 I-3
Mblu
0094/ 0011/A 00I3/ /
Acct#
008188
Owner
CIRACE LISA LYNNE/JEFFERY T
Assessment
$387,200
Appraisal
$387,200
PID
7988
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$147,900$239,300$387,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$147,900$239,300$387,200

Owner of Record
OwnerCIRACE LISA LYNNE/JEFFERY T
Co-Owner
Address173 NORTH ST
BOSTON, MA 02109
Sale Price$300,700
Book & Page 19141/580
Sale Date10/27/2022

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
CIRACE LISA LYNNE/JEFFERY T$300,70019141/58010/27/2022
WILSEY KELLY$181,50017460/035704/21/2017
HENNESSY RICHARD D/BONNIE LEE$90,0009916/010302/01/2000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1985
Living Area: 1,004
Replacement Cost: $189,650
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$147,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Condominium
ModelRes Condo
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
GradeAverage
Occupancy1
Interior Wall 1:Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2Inlaid Sht Gds
Heat Fuel:Oil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Ttl Bedrms:2 Bedrooms
Ttl Bathrms:1 Full
Ttl Half Bths:1
Xtra Fixtres 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Kitchen Type00
Kitchen Func00
Primary Bldg Use 
Htwtr Type00
Atypical 
Park TypeN
Park OwnN
Park TandemN
Fireplaces 
Num Part Bedrm 
Base Flr Pm 
Num Park00
Pct Low Ceiling 
Unit Locn 
GradeAverage
Stories:1.75
Residential Units:46
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof StructureSalt Box
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Cmrcl Units:0
Res/Com Units:0
Section #:0
Parking Spaces0
Section Style:0
Foundation 
Security: 
Cmplx Cnd 
Xtra Field 1: 
Remodel Ext: 
Super90
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 552 552
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 584 438
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 14 14
CRLBSMT CRAWL 552 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 160 0
   1,862 1,004

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1020
DescriptionCondo MDL-05  
Zone
Neighborhood6500
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.5
Frontage
Land$239,300
Appraised Value$239,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$147,900$188,900$336,800
2023$223,600$83,500$307,100
2022$223,600$73,500$297,100
2021$158,700$73,500$232,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$147,900$188,900$336,800
2023$223,600$83,500$307,100
2022$223,600$73,500$297,100
2021$158,700$73,500$232,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps