112 OLD MOUNTAIN ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
112 OLD MOUNTAIN ROAD
Mblu
0095/ 0021/A / /
Acct#
000817
Owner
NOWELL JOSHUA B
Assessment
$237,600
Appraisal
$237,600
PID
799
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$152,800$84,800$237,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$152,800$84,800$237,600

Owner of Record
OwnerNOWELL JOSHUA B
Co-OwnerGALLOWAY FARZIN M/PARVIZ
Address56 FLINTLOCK VILLAGE #3
WELLS, ME 04090
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 18730/856
Sale Date06/30/2021

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
NOWELL JOSHUA B$018730/85606/30/2021
NOWELL JOSHUA B$017876/60112/12/2018
NOWELL JACQUELINE$015277/039910/05/2007
NOWELL VALERIE$20,00011272/021801/01/2002
BRIDGES LAWRENCE H$02044/046601/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2024
Living Area: 855
Replacement Cost: $191,275
Building Percent Good: 65
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$124,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Apt ovr Garage
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Average
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Wall Brd/Wood
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Vinyl/Asphalt
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelCoal or Wood
Heat Type:None
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms:03
Area
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 1,140 855
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 1,140 0
   2,280 855

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood350
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)5.87
Frontage
Land$84,800
Appraised Value$84,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
STDOSTUDIO  285.00 S.F.$28,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$54,300$84,800$139,100
2023$48,500$70,700$119,200
2022$11,400$73,700$85,100
2021$11,400$69,500$80,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$54,300$84,800$139,100
2023$48,500$70,700$119,200
2022$11,400$73,700$85,100
2021$11,400$69,500$80,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps