337 LONG SANDS ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
337 LONG SANDS ROAD
Mblu
0038/ 0056/ 0021/ /
Acct#
008194
Owner
NEWCOMBE RICHARD/KAREN L TRUSTEES
Assessment
$274,300
Appraisal
$274,300
PID
7994
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$43,800$230,500$274,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$43,800$230,500$274,300

Owner of Record
OwnerNEWCOMBE RICHARD/KAREN L TRUSTEES
Co-OwnerNEWCOMBE LIVING TRUST
Address89 MOUNT LEBANON ST
PEPPERELL, MA 01463
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 17203/0867
Sale Date03/06/2016

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
NEWCOMBE RICHARD/KAREN L TRUSTEES$017203/086703/06/2016
NEWCOMBE RICHARD/KAREN L$75,00010541/030403/01/2001

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1930
Living Area: 320
Replacement Cost: $61,640
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$43,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cottage
ModelRes Condo
Stories:1 Story
GradeC
Occupancy1
Interior Wall 1:Plywood Panel
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2 
Heat Fuel:Electric
Heat Type:Electr Basebrd
AC Type:None
Ttl Bedrms:1 Bedroom
Ttl Bathrms:1 Full
Ttl Half Bths:0
Xtra Fixtres 
Total Rooms:1
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Kitchen Type00
Kitchen Func00
Primary Bldg Use 
Htwtr Type00
Atypical 
Park TypeN
Park OwnN
Park TandemN
Fireplaces 
Num Part Bedrm 
Base Flr Pm 
Num Park00
Pct Low Ceiling 
Unit Locn 
GradeD
Stories:1.5
Residential Units:30
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Cmrcl Units:0
Res/Com Units:0
Section #: 
Parking Spaces 
Section Style: 
Foundation 
Security: 
Cmplx Cnd 
Xtra Field 1: 
Remodel Ext: 
Super600
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 320 320
FSPPORCH, SCREENED 40 0
   360 320

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1020
DescriptionCondo MDL-05  
Zone
Neighborhood135
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.03
Frontage
Land$230,500
Appraised Value$230,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$24,100$230,500$254,600
2023$219,400$11,400$230,800
2022$219,400$12,100$231,500
2021$160,900$10,500$171,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$24,100$230,500$254,600
2023$219,400$11,400$230,800
2022$219,400$12,100$231,500
2021$160,900$10,500$171,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps