337 LONG SANDS ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
337 LONG SANDS ROAD
Mblu
0038/ 0056/ 0023/ /
Acct#
008195
Owner
LANGHILL ROBERT A
Assessment
$361,400
Appraisal
$361,400
PID
7995
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$54,000$307,400$361,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$54,000$307,400$361,400

Owner of Record
OwnerLANGHILL ROBERT A
Co-OwnerLANGHILL MARY P
Address300 CLIPPER CREEK LN
SMITHFIELD, VA 23430
Sale Price$200,000
Book & Page 19226/610
Sale Date04/19/2023

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
LANGHILL ROBERT A$200,00019226/61004/19/2023
LANGHILL RICHARD F/SANDRA J$49,9003815/015504/01/1986

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1930
Living Area: 428
Replacement Cost: $76,074
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$54,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cottage
ModelRes Condo
Stories:1 Story
GradeC
Occupancy1
Interior Wall 1:Plywood Panel
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2 
Heat Fuel:Electric
Heat Type:Electr Basebrd
AC Type:None
Ttl Bedrms:1 Bedroom
Ttl Bathrms:1 Full
Ttl Half Bths:0
Xtra Fixtres 
Total Rooms:2 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Kitchen Type00
Kitchen Func00
Primary Bldg Use 
Htwtr Type00
Atypical 
Park TypeN
Park OwnN
Park TandemN
Fireplaces 
Num Part Bedrm 
Base Flr Pm 
Num Park00
Pct Low Ceiling 
Unit Locn 
GradeD
Stories:1.5
Residential Units:30
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Cmrcl Units:0
Res/Com Units:0
Section #: 
Parking Spaces 
Section Style: 
Foundation 
Security: 
Cmplx Cnd 
Xtra Field 1: 
Remodel Ext: 
Super600
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 428 428
FSPPORCH, SCREENED 80 0
   508 428

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1020
DescriptionCondo MDL-05  
Zone
Neighborhood135
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.03
Frontage
Land$307,400
Appraised Value$307,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$29,700$307,400$337,100
2023$251,300$11,400$262,700
2022$251,300$12,100$263,400
2021$184,300$10,500$194,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$29,700$307,400$337,100
2023$251,300$11,400$262,700
2022$251,300$12,100$263,400
2021$184,300$10,500$194,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps