337 LONG SANDS ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
337 LONG SANDS ROAD
Mblu
0038/ 0056/ 0027/ /
Acct#
008196
Owner
SPURLING MARK R
Assessment
$369,400
Appraisal
$369,400
PID
7996
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$62,000$307,400$369,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$62,000$307,400$369,400

Owner of Record
OwnerSPURLING MARK R
Co-Owner
Address5 PEASE FARM RD
ELLINGTON, CT 06029
Sale Price$150,000
Book & Page 13599/0172
Sale Date10/10/2003

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
SPURLING MARK R$150,00013599/017210/10/2003
RICCI NOELLA/JEFFREY L$118,00010815/005907/01/2001

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1930
Living Area: 508
Replacement Cost: $83,729
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$62,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cottage
ModelRes Condo
Stories:1 Story
GradeC
Occupancy1
Interior Wall 1:Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Floor 1Inlaid Sht Gds
Interior Floor 2 
Heat Fuel:Electric
Heat Type:Electr Basebrd
AC Type:None
Ttl Bedrms:1 Bedroom
Ttl Bathrms:1 Full
Ttl Half Bths:0
Xtra Fixtres 
Total Rooms:2 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Kitchen Type00
Kitchen Func00
Primary Bldg Use 
Htwtr Type00
Atypical 
Park TypeN
Park OwnN
Park TandemN
Fireplaces 
Num Part Bedrm 
Base Flr Pm 
Num Park00
Pct Low Ceiling 
Unit Locn 
GradeD
Stories:1.5
Residential Units:30
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Cmrcl Units:0
Res/Com Units:0
Section #: 
Parking Spaces 
Section Style: 
Foundation 
Security: 
Cmplx Cnd 
Xtra Field 1: 
Remodel Ext: 
Super600
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 508 508
   508 508

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1020
DescriptionCondo MDL-05  
Zone
Neighborhood135
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.03
Frontage
Land$307,400
Appraised Value$307,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$34,100$307,400$341,500
2023$288,200$11,400$299,600
2022$288,200$12,100$300,300
2021$211,400$10,500$221,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$34,100$307,400$341,500
2023$288,200$11,400$299,600
2022$288,200$12,100$300,300
2021$211,400$10,500$221,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps