10 CORNISH AVENUE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10 CORNISH AVENUE
Mblu
0032/ 0176/ / /
Acct#
008197
Owner
MCTIERNAN LYNN M
Assessment
$686,700
Appraisal
$686,700
PID
7997
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$270,700$416,000$686,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$270,700$416,000$686,700

Owner of Record
OwnerMCTIERNAN LYNN M
Co-Owner
Address1115 WILLOW AVE APT 407
HOBOKEN, NJ 07030
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 19487/481
Sale Date07/29/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
MCTIERNAN LYNN M$019487/48107/29/2024
MCTIERNAN JAMES TRUSTEE$019175/10508/10/2022
MCTIERNAN JAMES/MARY LOUISE$200,00010072/8906/01/2000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1980
Living Area: 1,575
Replacement Cost: $342,309
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$260,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:C-
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Board & Batten
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Salt Box
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1KPine/AvrgWd
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Electr Basebrd
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 900 900
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 900 675
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 282 0
SLBSLAB 1,182 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 448 0
   3,712 1,575

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPLFIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$1,1001
GEN1GENERATOR SM1.00 UNIT$7,6001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood125
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.41
Frontage
Land$416,000
Appraised Value$416,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  120.00 S.F.$1,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$239,500$388,200$627,700
2023$239,500$351,300$590,800
2022$223,700$291,200$514,900
2021$193,000$254,200$447,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$239,500$388,200$627,700
2023$239,500$351,300$590,800
2022$223,700$291,200$514,900
2021$193,000$254,200$447,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps