76 US ROUTE 1
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
76 US ROUTE 1
Mblu
0086/ 0004/E / /
Acct#
008198
Owner
JESS PENNY L
Assessment
$964,300
Appraisal
$964,300
PID
7998
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$700,000$264,300$964,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$700,000$264,300$964,300

Owner of Record
OwnerJESS PENNY L
Co-Owner
Address76 US ROUTE 1
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$385,000
Book & Page 15705/0132
Sale Date08/13/2009

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
JESS PENNY L$385,00015705/013208/13/2009
DEROCHE JOHN$014976/063310/05/2006
DEROCHE JOHN/JEAN$50,0003759/034702/01/1986

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1985
Living Area: 3,654
Replacement Cost: $878,142
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$685,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Logs
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Ceram Clay Til
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:4
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 2,349 2,349
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 1,305 1,305
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 696 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 456 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,653 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 844 0
   7,303 3,654

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$8001
GEN1GENERATOR SM1.00 UNIT$7,8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood250
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)6.03
Frontage
Land$264,300
Appraised Value$264,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPL4ABV GRD POOL  24.00 DIA$2,4001
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  200.00 S.F.$4,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$580,700$264,300$845,000
2023$580,700$202,700$783,400
2022$578,400$180,600$759,000
2021$484,700$145,300$630,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$580,700$264,300$845,000
2023$580,700$202,700$783,400
2022$578,400$180,600$759,000
2021$484,700$145,300$630,000
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
201870HOMESTEAD$25,000
201837100% DISABLED$6,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps