YORK,ME
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Feedback
Back
Home
90 FREEMAN STREET
Sales
Print
Map It
Location
90 FREEMAN STREET
Mblu
0020/ 0088/ 0002/ /
Acct#
008199
Owner
RUGGIERO DEBORAH
Assessment
$612,100
Appraisal
$612,100
PID
7999
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$197,600
$414,500
$612,100
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$197,600
$414,500
$612,100
Owner of Record
Owner
RUGGIERO DEBORAH
Co-Owner
CLOUTIER LYNE
Address
78 COLUMBIA AVE
JAMESTOWN, RI 02835
Sale Price
$575,000
Book & Page
19339/307
Sale Date
10/27/2023
Ownership History
Ownership History
Owner
Sale Price
Book & Page
Sale Date
RUGGIERO DEBORAH
$575,000
19339/307
10/27/2023
QUILL TERESE M
$266,500
18162/670
01/31/2020
YOUNG MICHAEL
$259,900
17873/206
12/28/2018
BOWEN CINDY
$210,000
16596/0297
05/10/2013
MICARI BARBARA B
$179,900
11510/0027
04/01/2002
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1985
Living Area:
1,389
Replacement Cost:
$253,354
Building Percent Good:
78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$197,600
Stories:
2 Stories
Grade
C+
Occupancy
1
Interior Wall 1:
Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2:
Interior Floor 1
Inlaid Sht Gds
Interior Floor 2
Ttl Bedrms:
2 Bedrooms
Ttl Bathrms:
2 Full
Ttl Half Bths:
1
Xtra Fixtres
Total Rooms:
4 Rooms
Bath Style:
Average
Kitchen Style:
Average
Kitchen Type
00
Kitchen Func
00
Primary Bldg Use
Htwtr Type
00
Num Park
00
Pct Low Ceiling
Unit Locn
Grade
C+
Stories:
2
Residential Units:
3
Exterior Wall 1:
Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2:
Roof Structure
Gable/Hip
Roof Cover
Asph/F Gls/Cmp
Cmrcl Units:
0
Res/Com Units:
0
Section #:
Parking Spaces
Section Style:
Foundation
Security:
Cmplx Cnd
Xtra Field 1:
Remodel Ext:
Super
14
FIRST FLOOR
1,389
1,389
WDK
DECK, WOOD
192
0
1,581
1,389
Extra Features
Extra Features
No Data for Extra Features
Land
Land Use
Use Code
1020
Description
Condo MDL-05
Zone
Neighborhood
180
Alt Land Appr
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.05
Frontage
Land
$414,500
Appraised Value
$414,500
Total
2024
$197,600
$368,500
$566,100
2023
$210,700
$105,700
$316,400
2022
$200,900
$105,700
$306,600
2021
$170,700
$90,200
$260,900
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$197,600
$368,500
$566,100
2023
$210,700
$105,700
$316,400
2022
$200,900
$105,700
$306,600
2021
$170,700
$90,200
$260,900
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps