1123 US ROUTE 1
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1123 US ROUTE 1
Mblu
0022/ 0007/ 0001/ /
Acct#
000008
Owner
ABBOTT CLAYTON E
Assessment
$354,300
Appraisal
$354,300
PID
8
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$157,600$196,700$354,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$157,600$196,700$354,300

Owner of Record
OwnerABBOTT CLAYTON E
Co-Owner
Address36 RAYDON RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 15210/0661
Sale Date07/12/2007

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
ABBOTT CLAYTON E$015210/066107/12/2007
ABBOTT JUNE D$25,5003468/017410/01/1977

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1925
Living Area: 1,007
Replacement Cost: $271,695
Building Percent Good: 58
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$157,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 663 663
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 459 344
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 91 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 663 0
   1,876 1,007

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood275
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1
Frontage
Land$196,700
Appraised Value$196,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$141,000$196,700$337,700
2023$141,000$158,600$299,600
2022$131,900$158,600$290,500
2021$110,300$123,400$233,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$141,000$196,700$337,700
2023$141,000$158,600$299,600
2022$131,900$158,600$290,500
2021$110,300$123,400$233,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps