7 WINTERBERRY LANE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
7 WINTERBERRY LANE
Mblu
0086/ 0042/E / /
Acct#
000081
Owner
DIMINO JOSEPH V/ELIZABETH A
Assessment
$963,800
Appraisal
$963,800
PID
80
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$759,000$204,800$963,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$759,000$204,800$963,800

Owner of Record
OwnerDIMINO JOSEPH V/ELIZABETH A
Co-Owner
Address7 WINTERBERRY LN
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$539,000
Book & Page 17267/0742
Sale Date06/28/2016

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
DIMINO JOSEPH V/ELIZABETH A$539,00017267/074206/28/2016
MARTIN DAVID P/MELISSA J$520,00014418/095103/31/2005
GOODRICH STACIE A/JERRY D$203,0008154/021802/01/1997

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1997
Living Area: 3,416
Replacement Cost: $879,210
Building Percent Good: 81
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$712,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms:9 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 936 936
BASFIRST FLOOR 896 896
FBMBASEMENT, FINISHED 864 864
FHSHALF STORY, FINISHED 1,440 720
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 434 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 576 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 324 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 220 0
   5,690 3,416

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood300
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.07
Frontage
Land$204,800
Appraised Value$204,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  240.00 S.F.$2,4001
SPL1POOL-INGR CONC  684.00 S.F.$41,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$639,300$204,800$844,100
2023$654,100$151,700$805,800
2022$625,100$151,700$776,800
2021$525,400$136,500$661,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$639,300$204,800$844,100
2023$654,100$151,700$805,800
2022$625,100$151,700$776,800
2021$525,400$136,500$661,900
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
201970HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps