90 FREEMAN STREET
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
90 FREEMAN STREET
Mblu
0020/ 0088/ 0003/ /
Acct#
008200
Owner
BERGGREN JILLIAN P
Assessment
$585,400
Appraisal
$585,400
PID
8000
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$170,900$414,500$585,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$170,900$414,500$585,400

Owner of Record
OwnerBERGGREN JILLIAN P
Co-Owner
Address47 SYLVAN AVE
WAKEFIELD, MA 01880
Sale Price$609,000
Book & Page 19254/717
Sale Date06/05/2023

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
BERGGREN JILLIAN P$609,00019254/71706/05/2023
LAWRENCE-CLARKE SANDRA D/TYGH K$250,00018085/60610/25/2019
LINN AARON P$017646/014301/11/2018
LINN AARON P$190,00016473/012911/28/2012
FOERSTER RICHARD A$03800/008401/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1985
Living Area: 1,200
Replacement Cost: $214,177
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$167,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Condominium
ModelRes Condo
Stories:2 Stories
GradeC+
Occupancy1
Interior Wall 1:Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Floor 1Inlaid Sht Gds
Interior Floor 2Carpet
Heat Fuel:Electric
Heat Type:Electr Basebrd
AC Type:None
Ttl Bedrms:2 Bedrooms
Ttl Bathrms:2 Full
Ttl Half Bths:0
Xtra Fixtres 
Total Rooms:4 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Kitchen Type00
Kitchen Func00
Primary Bldg Use 
Htwtr Type00
Atypical 
Park TypeN
Park OwnN
Park TandemN
Fireplaces 
Num Part Bedrm 
Base Flr Pm 
Num Park00
Pct Low Ceiling 
Unit Locn 
GradeC+
Stories:2
Residential Units:3
Exterior Wall 1:Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Cmrcl Units:0
Res/Com Units:0
Section #: 
Parking Spaces 
Section Style: 
Foundation 
Security: 
Cmplx Cnd 
Xtra Field 1: 
Remodel Ext: 
Super14
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,200 1,200
   1,200 1,200

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1020
DescriptionCondo MDL-05  
Zone
Neighborhood180
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.05
Frontage
Land$414,500
Appraised Value$414,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
WDK1DECK/AVE  109.00 S.F.$3,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$170,900$368,500$539,400
2023$182,000$105,700$287,700
2022$179,400$105,700$285,100
2021$148,500$90,200$238,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$170,900$368,500$539,400
2023$182,000$105,700$287,700
2022$179,400$105,700$285,100
2021$148,500$90,200$238,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps