65 GODFREY COVE ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
65 GODFREY COVE ROAD
Mblu
0076/ 0011/B 0003/ /
Acct#
008202
Owner
REVELIOTTY MICHAEL C/CARLA M TRUSTEES
Assessment
$500,900
Appraisal
$500,900
PID
8002
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$325,200$175,700$500,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$325,200$175,700$500,900

Owner of Record
OwnerREVELIOTTY MICHAEL C/CARLA M TRUSTEES
Co-OwnerMICHAEL C/CARLA M REVELIOTTY LIV TRUSTS
Address65 GODFREY COVE RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 17017/0853
Sale Date04/28/2015

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
REVELIOTTY MICHAEL C/CARLA M TRUSTEES$017017/085304/28/2015
REVELIOTTY MICHAEL C/CARLA M$295,00016336/046805/26/2012
GLYNN GARY$415,00015013/022611/10/2006
MCDERMOTT MARY L 2001 REV TRUST$167,00011140/011111/01/1998

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1986
Living Area: 1,924
Replacement Cost: $395,913
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$308,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Condominium
ModelRes Condo
Stories:1 Story
Grade 
Occupancy1
Interior Wall 1:Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2Inlaid Sht Gds
Heat Fuel:Oil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Ttl Bedrms:2 Bedrooms
Ttl Bathrms:2 Full
Ttl Half Bths:1
Xtra Fixtres1
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Kitchen Type00
Kitchen Func00
Primary Bldg Use 
Htwtr Type00
Atypical 
Park TypeN
Park OwnN
Park TandemN
Fireplaces 
Num Part Bedrm 
Base Flr Pm 
Num Park00
Pct Low Ceiling 
Unit Locn 
GradeB
Stories:1
Residential Units:6
Exterior Wall 1:Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Cmrcl Units:0
Res/Com Units:0
Section #:0
Parking Spaces0
Section Style:0
Foundation 
Security: 
Cmplx Cnd 
Xtra Field 1: 
Remodel Ext: 
Super87
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,924 1,924
   1,924 1,924

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPLFIREPLACE2.00 UNITS$2,2001
GEN1GENERATOR SM1.00 UNIT$1,6001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1020
DescriptionCondo MDL-05  
Zone
Neighborhood255
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.13
Frontage
Land$175,700
Appraised Value$175,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  336.00 S.F.$12,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$324,400$175,700$500,100
2023$410,300$28,700$439,000
2022$404,400$28,700$433,100
2021$354,700$24,400$379,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$324,400$175,700$500,100
2023$410,300$28,700$439,000
2022$404,400$28,700$433,100
2021$354,700$24,400$379,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps