41 ELDRIDGE ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
41 ELDRIDGE ROAD
Mblu
0045/A 0018/ / /
Acct#
008203
Owner
KOHLER KATHLEEN
Assessment
$934,000
Appraisal
$934,000
PID
8003
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$557,400$376,600$934,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$557,400$376,600$934,000

Owner of Record
OwnerKOHLER KATHLEEN
Co-Owner
Address41 ELDRIDGE RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 19256/67
Sale Date05/12/2023

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
KOHLER KATHLEEN$019256/6705/12/2023
KOHLER JOHN/KATHLEEN$550,00017746/013306/29/2018
REYNOLDS JOHN W/ARGILLA G$504,00015925/089108/25/2010
MURPHY AMY E DUTTON TRUSTEE$014071/078704/16/2004
MURPHY BROOKS D/AMY E D$394,90013144/013307/10/2003

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1988
Living Area: 2,507
Replacement Cost: $686,133
Building Percent Good: 81
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$555,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:B-
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,300 1,300
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 988 988
FBMBASEMENT, FINISHED 219 219
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 683 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 360 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,081 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 432 0
   5,063 2,507

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH2.00 UNITS$1,6001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood154
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.95
Frontage
Land$376,600
Appraised Value$376,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$463,900$376,600$840,500
2023$463,900$298,200$762,100
2022$463,900$256,300$720,200
2021$387,900$230,200$618,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$463,900$376,600$840,500
2023$463,900$298,200$762,100
2022$463,900$256,300$720,200
2021$387,900$230,200$618,100
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
202570HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps