214 PINE HILL ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
214 PINE HILL ROAD
Mblu
0100/ 0015/B / /
Acct#
008208
Owner
SCIUCCO RONALD M/MARILYN A L
Assessment
$754,500
Appraisal
$754,500
PID
8008
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$442,900$311,600$754,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$442,900$311,600$754,500

Owner of Record
OwnerSCIUCCO RONALD M/MARILYN A L
Co-Owner
AddressPO BOX 668
CAPE NEDDICK, ME 03902-0668
Sale Price$35,000
Book & Page 3857/0290
Sale Date05/01/1986

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
SCIUCCO RONALD M/MARILYN A L$35,0003857/029005/01/1986

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1986
Living Area: 1,852
Replacement Cost: $545,822
Building Percent Good: 81
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$442,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:B-
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,028 1,028
FHSHALF STORY, FINISHED 1,648 824
CRLBSMT CRAWL 100 0
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 224 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 720 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 96 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 928 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 84 0
   4,828 1,852

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood275
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.07
Frontage
Land$311,600
Appraised Value$311,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$396,400$311,600$708,000
2023$396,400$226,100$622,500
2022$370,800$226,100$596,900
2021$310,300$176,000$486,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$396,400$311,600$708,000
2023$396,400$226,100$622,500
2022$370,800$226,100$596,900
2021$310,300$176,000$486,300
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
200431VET OS$6,000
200270HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps