148 LOGGING ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
148 LOGGING ROAD
Mblu
0099/ 0001/C / /
Acct#
008209
Owner
DILLOW LYNN M
Assessment
$562,200
Appraisal
$562,200
PID
8009
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$296,100$266,100$562,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$296,100$266,100$562,200

Owner of Record
OwnerDILLOW LYNN M
Co-Owner
Address148 LOGGING RD
CAPE NEDDICK, ME 03902
Sale Price$30,000
Book & Page 6294/0083
Sale Date10/01/1992

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
DILLOW LYNN M$30,0006294/008310/01/1992

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1992
Living Area: 1,398
Replacement Cost: $321,882
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$251,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Board & Batten
Exterior Wall 2Clapboard
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Inlaid Sht Gds
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Electr Basebrd
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 988 988
FHSHALF STORY, FINISHED 820 410
CRLBSMT CRAWL 820 0
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 54 0
USTUTILITY STORAGE, UNFINISHED 24 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 228 0
   2,934 1,398

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
GEN1GENERATOR SM1.00 UNIT$7,8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood355
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.1
Frontage
Land$266,100
Appraised Value$266,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  64.00 S.F.$6001
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  480.00 S.F.$36,0001
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  64.00 S.F.$6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$265,700$266,100$531,800
2023$274,600$167,200$441,800
2022$242,300$148,200$390,500
2021$202,500$133,000$335,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$265,700$266,100$531,800
2023$274,600$167,200$441,800
2022$242,300$148,200$390,500
2021$202,500$133,000$335,500
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
200870HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps