41 MALLARD DRIVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
41 MALLARD DRIVE
Mblu
0054/ 0026/ / /
Acct#
008210
Owner
WOODSIDE MARILYN P
Assessment
$577,800
Appraisal
$577,800
PID
8010
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$302,700$275,100$577,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$302,700$275,100$577,800

Owner of Record
OwnerWOODSIDE MARILYN P
Co-Owner
Address41 MALLARD DR
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 18845/915
Sale Date09/17/2021

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
WOODSIDE MARILYN P$018845/91509/17/2021
WOODSIDE MARILYN P$37,7507203/002206/01/1993

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1994
Living Area: 1,638
Replacement Cost: $373,650
Building Percent Good: 81
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$302,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 936 936
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 936 702
CANCANOPY 38 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 572 0
UGRGARAGE, BASEMENT 364 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 192 0
   3,038 1,638

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood203
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.47
Frontage
Land$275,100
Appraised Value$275,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$270,800$275,100$545,900
2023$270,800$178,200$449,000
2022$253,300$153,200$406,500
2021$211,900$137,600$349,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$270,800$275,100$545,900
2023$270,800$178,200$449,000
2022$253,300$153,200$406,500
2021$211,900$137,600$349,500
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
200270HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps