57 ELDRIDGE ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
57 ELDRIDGE ROAD
Mblu
0045/A 0021/ / /
Acct#
008211
Owner
WRIGHT KIM J
Assessment
$835,600
Appraisal
$835,600
PID
8011
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$485,000$350,600$835,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$485,000$350,600$835,600

Owner of Record
OwnerWRIGHT KIM J
Co-Owner
Address57 ELDRIDGE RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$439,900
Book & Page 17788/0410
Sale Date08/06/2018

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
WRIGHT KIM J$439,90017788/041008/06/2018
US BANK NATIONAL ASSOC TRUSTEE$461,36017721/027005/21/2018
FORD MARK H/KATHRYN R M$512,00014857/093606/26/2006
PRINCE THOMAS M$97,0009398/016603/01/1999

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1980
Living Area: 2,222
Replacement Cost: $614,482
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$479,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Salt Box
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:3
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,155 1,155
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 1,008 756
EAFATTIC, EXPANSION FINISHED 889 311
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 742 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 58 0
STPSTOOP 20 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,155 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 284 0
   5,311 2,222

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,3001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood154
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.63
Frontage
Land$350,600
Appraised Value$350,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  120.00 S.F.$2,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$434,700$350,600$785,300
2023$434,700$277,600$712,300
2022$406,100$238,600$644,700
2021$353,800$214,300$568,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$434,700$350,600$785,300
2023$434,700$277,600$712,300
2022$406,100$238,600$644,700
2021$353,800$214,300$568,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps