1 HAWTHORNE LANE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1 HAWTHORNE LANE
Mblu
0054/ 0001/Q / /
Acct#
008218
Owner
CAFFREY CATHLEEN M
Assessment
$676,600
Appraisal
$676,600
PID
8018
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$418,900$257,700$676,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$418,900$257,700$676,600

Owner of Record
OwnerCAFFREY CATHLEEN M
Co-Owner
Address1 HAWTHORNE LN
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$185,000
Book & Page 5060/0217
Sale Date05/01/1989

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
CAFFREY CATHLEEN M$185,0005060/021705/01/1989

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1986
Living Area: 1,733
Replacement Cost: $533,778
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$416,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Modern/Contemp
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,096 1,096
FHSHALF STORY, FINISHED 1,274 637
CRLBSMT CRAWL 1,204 0
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 108 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 484 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 32 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 153 0
   4,351 1,733

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$2,6001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood153
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.32
Frontage
Land$257,700
Appraised Value$257,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$377,300$257,700$635,000
2023$377,300$257,700$635,000
2022$344,000$221,500$565,500
2021$285,700$198,900$484,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$377,300$257,700$635,000
2023$377,300$257,700$635,000
2022$344,000$221,500$565,500
2021$285,700$198,900$484,600
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
200270HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps