14 RIDGE ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
14 RIDGE ROAD
Mblu
0039/ 0003/ / /
Acct#
000820
Owner
BRIDGES ROBERT T/MARIE FRANCE
Assessment
$581,000
Appraisal
$581,000
PID
802
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$299,600$281,400$581,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$299,600$281,400$581,000

Owner of Record
OwnerBRIDGES ROBERT T/MARIE FRANCE
Co-Owner
Address14 RIDGE RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 15871/0898
Sale Date05/20/2010

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
BRIDGES ROBERT T/MARIE FRANCE$015871/089805/20/2010
BRIDGES ROBERT T/MARIE FRANCE$34,2002471/026602/01/1979

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1885
Living Area: 1,668
Replacement Cost: $377,517
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$279,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,192 1,192
FHSHALF STORY, FINISHED 952 476
CRLBSMT CRAWL 760 0
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 35 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 432 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 100 0
   3,471 1,668

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood125
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.47
Frontage
Land$281,400
Appraised Value$281,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  336.00 S.F.$20,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$277,500$262,600$540,100
2023$277,500$237,600$515,100
2022$247,500$197,000$444,500
2021$209,300$172,000$381,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$277,500$262,600$540,100
2023$277,500$237,600$515,100
2022$247,500$197,000$444,500
2021$209,300$172,000$381,300
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
200270HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps