3 LINDEN LANE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
3 LINDEN LANE
Mblu
0054/ 0001/Z / /
Acct#
008220
Owner
FANNING MEGAN
Assessment
$639,900
Appraisal
$639,900
PID
8020
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$382,900$257,000$639,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$382,900$257,000$639,900

Owner of Record
OwnerFANNING MEGAN
Co-OwnerMACDONALD BRIAN
Address3 LINDEN LN
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$780,000
Book & Page 19483/588
Sale Date08/02/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
FANNING MEGAN$780,00019483/58808/02/2024
GILDEA SONIA M TRUSTEE$016620/013406/07/2013
GILDEA ROBERT J/SONIA M $193,6197630/018902/01/1987
GILDEA ROBERT J/SONIA M$193,6197630/018902/01/1987

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1986
Living Area: 1,458
Replacement Cost: $490,038
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$372,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:B
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Electr Basebrd
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,120 1,120
FHSHALF STORY, FINISHED 676 338
CRLBSMT CRAWL 1,120 0
EAUATTIC, EXPANSION UNFINISHED 488 0
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 224 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 488 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 40 0
PTOPATIO 96 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 68 0
   4,320 1,458

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL21.5 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$2,9001
GEN1GENERATOR SM1.00 UNIT$7,6001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood153
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.31
Frontage
Land$257,000
Appraised Value$257,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$349,700$257,000$606,700
2023$349,700$257,000$606,700
2022$322,300$221,000$543,300
2021$271,300$198,400$469,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$349,700$257,000$606,700
2023$349,700$257,000$606,700
2022$322,300$221,000$543,300
2021$271,300$198,400$469,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps