5 LINDEN LANE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
5 LINDEN LANE
Mblu
0054/ 0002/B / /
Acct#
008221
Owner
LEE JENNIFER A TRUSTEE
Assessment
$694,400
Appraisal
$694,400
PID
8021
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$439,300$255,100$694,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$439,300$255,100$694,400

Owner of Record
OwnerLEE JENNIFER A TRUSTEE
Co-OwnerJANET A MILLER IRREV TRUST
Address79 SAJDA DR
SHREWSBURY, MA 01545
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 19009/805
Sale Date03/21/2022

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
LEE JENNIFER A TRUSTEE$019009/80503/21/2022
MILLER JANET A$470,00018450/79411/13/2020
LALONE DONALD/ALICE K$183,5007213/019310/01/1994
LALONE DONALD/ALICE K$183,5000001/000110/01/1994

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1986
Living Area: 1,747
Replacement Cost: $559,419
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$436,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Modern/Contemp
ModelResidential
Grade:B
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,204 1,204
FHSHALF STORY, FINISHED 808 404
EAFATTIC, EXPANSION FINISHED 396 139
CRLBSMT CRAWL 1,204 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 396 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 32 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 312 0
   4,352 1,747

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL21.5 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood153
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.28
Frontage
Land$255,100
Appraised Value$255,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$395,800$255,100$650,900
2023$395,800$255,100$650,900
2022$360,900$219,300$580,200
2021$290,400$196,900$487,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$395,800$255,100$650,900
2023$395,800$255,100$650,900
2022$360,900$219,300$580,200
2021$290,400$196,900$487,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps