15 LINDEN LANE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15 LINDEN LANE
Mblu
0054/ 0002/E / /
Acct#
008224
Owner
ALIBRANDI JACOB ANTHONY/CHERA ROQUEL
Assessment
$661,700
Appraisal
$661,700
PID
8024
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$407,900$253,800$661,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$407,900$253,800$661,700

Owner of Record
OwnerALIBRANDI JACOB ANTHONY/CHERA ROQUEL
Co-Owner
Address168 WOODSIDE MEADOW RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$645,000
Book & Page 19179/67
Sale Date12/26/2022

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
ALIBRANDI JACOB ANTHONY/CHERA ROQUEL$645,00019179/6712/26/2022
BRINDLE SUSAN B$229,4009713/006709/01/1999

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1986
Living Area: 1,558
Replacement Cost: $509,097
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$397,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Modern/Contemp
ModelResidential
Grade:B
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,048 1,048
FHSHALF STORY, FINISHED 1,020 510
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 396 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 40 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,048 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 318 0
   3,870 1,558

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL21.5 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,0001
GEN1GENERATOR SM1.00 UNIT$7,8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood153
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.26
Frontage
Land$253,800
Appraised Value$253,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$364,300$253,800$618,100
2023$364,300$253,800$618,100
2022$332,500$218,200$550,700
2021$276,900$195,900$472,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$364,300$253,800$618,100
2023$364,300$253,800$618,100
2022$332,500$218,200$550,700
2021$276,900$195,900$472,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps