3 ASH LANE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
3 ASH LANE
Mblu
0054/ 0002/L / /
Acct#
008228
Owner
SIEGFRIED FRED/DIANE TRUSTEES
Assessment
$782,900
Appraisal
$782,900
PID
8028
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$528,400$254,500$782,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$528,400$254,500$782,900

Owner of Record
OwnerSIEGFRIED FRED/DIANE TRUSTEES
Co-OwnerSIEGFRIED FAMILY TRUST
Address3 ASH LN
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$430,000
Book & Page 13753/0171
Sale Date12/01/2003

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
SIEGFRIED FRED/DIANE TRUSTEES$430,00013753/017112/01/2003
CARRIGAN CHARLES W$225,0005643/023303/01/1991

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1987
Living Area: 2,017
Replacement Cost: $648,488
Building Percent Good: 81
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$525,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Modern/Contemp
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,294 1,294
FHSHALF STORY, FINISHED 1,446 723
CRLBSMT CRAWL 1,294 0
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 224 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 678 0
PTOPATIO 697 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 90 0
   5,723 2,017

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL21.5 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,1001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood153
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.27
Frontage
Land$254,500
Appraised Value$254,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$475,900$254,500$730,400
2023$475,900$254,500$730,400
2022$433,800$218,700$652,500
2021$360,300$196,400$556,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$475,900$254,500$730,400
2023$475,900$254,500$730,400
2022$433,800$218,700$652,500
2021$360,300$196,400$556,700
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
201970HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps