5 ASH LANE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
5 ASH LANE
Mblu
0054/ 0002/M / /
Acct#
008229
Owner
BRADLEY CAROLYN M
Assessment
$595,100
Appraisal
$595,100
PID
8029
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$346,200$248,900$595,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$346,200$248,900$595,100

Owner of Record
OwnerBRADLEY CAROLYN M
Co-Owner
Address5 ASH LN
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$350,000
Book & Page 15812/0381
Sale Date02/08/2010

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
BRADLEY CAROLYN M$350,00015812/038102/08/2010
LEACH MARY H$222,5004752/010706/01/1988

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1989
Living Area: 1,400
Replacement Cost: $439,958
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$343,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,036 1,036
FHSHALF STORY, FINISHED 728 364
CRLBSMT CRAWL 1,036 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 418 0
UATATTIC, UNFINISHED 418 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 273 0
   3,909 1,400

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL21.5 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood153
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.21
Frontage
Land$248,900
Appraised Value$248,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$310,000$248,900$558,900
2023$310,000$248,900$558,900
2022$290,200$213,900$504,100
2021$243,200$192,100$435,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$310,000$248,900$558,900
2023$310,000$248,900$558,900
2022$290,200$213,900$504,100
2021$243,200$192,100$435,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps