6 PENNY LANE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
6 PENNY LANE
Mblu
0097/ 0001/D / /
Acct#
000821
Owner
BRIDGES DAVID K/CAROL L
Assessment
$543,800
Appraisal
$543,800
PID
803
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$292,600$251,200$543,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$292,600$251,200$543,800

Owner of Record
OwnerBRIDGES DAVID K/CAROL L
Co-Owner
AddressPO BOX 284
YORK BEACH, ME 03910
Sale Price$4,500
Book & Page 4062/0050
Sale Date05/01/1977

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
BRIDGES DAVID K/CAROL L$4,5004062/005005/01/1977

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1980
Living Area: 1,428
Replacement Cost: $372,385
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$283,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Salt Box
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 952 952
FHSHALF STORY, FINISHED 952 476
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 240 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,192 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 244 0
   3,580 1,428

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$8001
HOTTHOT TUB1.00 UNITS$2,7001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood195
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.66
Frontage
Land$251,200
Appraised Value$251,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  160.00 S.F.$1,6001
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  224.00 S.F.$4,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$262,800$200,900$463,700
2023$262,800$200,900$463,700
2022$244,000$200,900$444,900
2021$210,500$197,300$407,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$262,800$200,900$463,700
2023$262,800$200,900$463,700
2022$244,000$200,900$444,900
2021$210,500$197,300$407,800
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
200270HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps