81 NORWOOD FARMS ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
81 NORWOOD FARMS ROAD
Mblu
0046/ 0031/B / /
Acct#
008239
Owner
FOELL FAMILY LLC
Assessment
$3,373,700
Appraisal
$3,373,700
PID
8039
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$976,600$2,397,100$3,373,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$976,600$2,397,100$3,373,700

Owner of Record
OwnerFOELL FAMILY LLC
Co-Owner
AddressPO BOX 1012
YORK HARBOR, ME 03911
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 16089/0124
Sale Date01/13/2011

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
FOELL FAMILY LLC$016089/012401/13/2011
FOELL FAMILY LLC$012278/008111/15/2002
FIELD HAL W$350,00010489/006202/01/1986

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1990
Living Area: 3,959
Replacement Cost: $1,197,963
Building Percent Good: 81
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$970,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:10 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,837 1,837
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 1,705 1,705
FHSHALF STORY, FINISHED 456 228
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 252 189
CRLBSMT CRAWL 1,837 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 576 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 135 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 1,182 0
   7,980 3,959

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,4001
HOTTHOT TUB1.00 UNITS$2,8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1012
DescriptionOCN FT MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood160
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.76
Frontage
Land$2,397,100
Appraised Value$2,397,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$813,100$2,301,200$3,114,300
2023$813,100$2,013,600$2,826,700
2022$813,100$1,917,700$2,730,800
2021$697,200$1,797,800$2,495,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$813,100$2,301,200$3,114,300
2023$813,100$2,013,600$2,826,700
2022$813,100$1,917,700$2,730,800
2021$697,200$1,797,800$2,495,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps