35 MAIN STREET
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
35 MAIN STREET
Mblu
0023/ 0089/ / /
Acct#
000822
Owner
MCCARTHY MICHAEL/BARBARA
Assessment
$548,900
Appraisal
$548,900
PID
804
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$169,500$379,400$548,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$169,500$379,400$548,900

Owner of Record
OwnerMCCARTHY MICHAEL/BARBARA
Co-Owner
Address37 WELLINGTON AVE
HAVERHILL, MA 01830
Sale Price$275,000
Book & Page 15901/0018
Sale Date07/19/2010

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
MCCARTHY MICHAEL/BARBARA$275,00015901/001807/19/2010
CLARK ANNETTE M$015319/053501/16/2007
CLARK GERARD R/ANNETTE$137,8009090/031310/01/1998
CLARK GERARD R/ANNETTE$09090/031301/01/1998

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1954
Living Area: 964
Replacement Cost: $238,750
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$169,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Bungalow
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Inlaid Sht Gds
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 864 864
FBMBASEMENT, FINISHED 100 100
FOPPORCH, OPEN 100 0
PTOPATIO 160 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 764 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 231 0
   2,219 964

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood180
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.13
Frontage
Land$379,400
Appraised Value$379,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$169,500$337,300$506,800
2023$169,500$316,200$485,700
2022$158,500$316,200$474,700
2021$132,600$269,800$402,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$169,500$337,300$506,800
2023$169,500$316,200$485,700
2022$158,500$316,200$474,700
2021$132,600$269,800$402,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps