348 MOUNTAIN ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
348 MOUNTAIN ROAD
Mblu
0096/ 0059/C / /
Acct#
008242
Owner
ZIOBROWSKI WALTER J
Assessment
$460,200
Appraisal
$460,200
PID
8042
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$284,000$176,200$460,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$284,000$176,200$460,200

Owner of Record
OwnerZIOBROWSKI WALTER J
Co-Owner
Address348 MOUNTAIN RD
CAPE NEDDICK, ME 03902
Sale Price$425,000
Book & Page 19099/703
Sale Date08/25/2022

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
ZIOBROWSKI WALTER J$425,00019099/70308/25/2022
LYCETTE KEVIN R/MONIQUE$017054/037407/10/2015
LYCETTE KEVIN R$200,00017044/065406/26/2015
FEDERAL NATIONAL MORTGAGE ASSOC$016966/024902/02/2015
PADOLKO VICTOR$305,00014830/048205/05/2006

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1987
Living Area: 1,656
Replacement Cost: $359,822
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$280,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 864 864
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 864 648
FBMBASEMENT, FINISHED 144 144
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 720 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 192 0
   2,784 1,656

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,3001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood350
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.68
Frontage
Land$176,200
Appraised Value$176,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$254,400$176,200$430,600
2023$254,400$146,900$401,300
2022$238,200$146,900$385,100
2021$199,800$138,400$338,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$254,400$176,200$430,600
2023$254,400$146,900$401,300
2022$238,200$146,900$385,100
2021$199,800$138,400$338,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps