51 LONG BEACH AVENUE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
51 LONG BEACH AVENUE
Mblu
0027/ 0055/ 0001/ /
Acct#
008244
Owner
GASSETT WILLIAM A
Assessment
$389,300
Appraisal
$389,300
PID
8044
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$58,900$330,400$389,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$58,900$330,400$389,300

Owner of Record
OwnerGASSETT WILLIAM A
Co-Owner
Address1 THOREAU TRAIL
MILFORD, MA 01757
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 17850/511
Sale Date11/23/2018

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
GASSETT WILLIAM A$017850/51111/23/2018
GASSETT CAROL A/THEODORE$30,00010013/011403/01/1986

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1955
Living Area: 466
Replacement Cost: $83,011
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$58,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cottage
ModelRes Condo
Stories:1 Story
GradeC
Occupancy1
Interior Wall 1:KPine/AvrgWd
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2 
Heat Fuel:Coal or Wood
Heat Type:None
AC Type:None
Ttl Bedrms:2 Bedrooms
Ttl Bathrms:1 Full
Ttl Half Bths:0
Xtra Fixtres 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Kitchen Type00
Kitchen Func00
Primary Bldg Use 
Htwtr Type00
Atypical 
Park TypeN
Park OwnN
Park TandemN
Fireplaces 
Num Part Bedrm 
Base Flr Pm 
Num Park00
Pct Low Ceiling 
Unit Locn 
GradeAverage
Stories:1
Residential Units:9
Exterior Wall 1:Pre-finsh Metl
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Cmrcl Units:0
Res/Com Units:0
Section #:0
Parking Spaces0
Section Style:0
Foundation 
Security: 
Cmplx Cnd 
Xtra Field 1: 
Remodel Ext: 
Super96
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 466 466
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 136 0
   602 466

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1020
DescriptionCondo MDL-05  
Zone
Neighborhood95
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.2
Frontage
Land$330,400
Appraised Value$330,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$32,400$369,500$401,900
2023$251,400$63,900$315,300
2022$251,400$60,700$312,100
2021$215,500$56,400$271,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$32,400$369,500$401,900
2023$251,400$63,900$315,300
2022$251,400$60,700$312,100
2021$215,500$56,400$271,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps