145 CLAY HILL ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
145 CLAY HILL ROAD
Mblu
0096/ 0111/C / /
Acct#
008245
Owner
GATES HEIDI F
Assessment
$400,800
Appraisal
$400,800
PID
8045
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$245,500$155,300$400,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$245,500$155,300$400,800

Owner of Record
OwnerGATES HEIDI F
Co-Owner
Address145 CLAY HILL RD
CAPE NEDDICK, ME 03902
Sale Price$27,000
Book & Page 3772/0233
Sale Date03/01/1986

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
GATES HEIDI F$27,0003772/023303/01/1986

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1986
Living Area: 1,117
Replacement Cost: $314,714
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$245,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Air-no Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 992 992
FATATTIC, FINISHED 624 125
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 432 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 992 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 480 0
   3,520 1,117

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood350
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.69
Frontage
Land$155,300
Appraised Value$155,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$226,100$155,300$381,400
2023$226,100$129,400$355,500
2022$208,000$129,400$337,400
2021$174,400$122,000$296,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$226,100$155,300$381,400
2023$226,100$129,400$355,500
2022$208,000$129,400$337,400
2021$174,400$122,000$296,400
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
200270HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps