39 DONICA ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
39 DONICA ROAD
Mblu
0091/ 0009/E / /
Acct#
008246
Owner
BRESSI DOMINICK R/CAROL A
Assessment
$497,200
Appraisal
$497,200
PID
8046
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$290,900$206,300$497,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$290,900$206,300$497,200

Owner of Record
OwnerBRESSI DOMINICK R/CAROL A
Co-Owner
Address39 DONICA RD
YORK, ME 03909-0294
Sale Price$25,000
Book & Page 9946/0073
Sale Date12/01/1987

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
BRESSI DOMINICK R/CAROL A$25,0009946/007312/01/1987

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1989
Living Area: 2,112
Replacement Cost: $368,731
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$287,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Electr Basebrd
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:4 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,056 1,056
FBMBASEMENT, FINISHED 552 552
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 672 504
PTOPATIO 192 0
UGRGARAGE, BASEMENT 504 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 192 0
   3,168 2,112

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,3001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood151
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.47
Frontage
Land$206,300
Appraised Value$206,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$260,600$206,300$466,900
2023$260,600$193,800$454,400
2022$244,000$175,100$419,100
2021$204,600$156,300$360,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$260,600$206,300$466,900
2023$260,600$193,800$454,400
2022$244,000$175,100$419,100
2021$204,600$156,300$360,900
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
200931VET OS$6,000
200270HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps